Albany Technical College Directory

PRESIDENT’S OFFICE
Anthony O. Parker, Ph.D. President
Natasha Price Executive Assistant, Office of the President
Lorraine Alexander Special Assistant to the President
Sandra Sutton Administrative Assistant to the President
INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVENESS
Kimberly Lee, Ph.D. Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness
Sarah Spurlin Administrative Assistant
Angela Davis Grant Coordinator/Compliance Officer
Daa'iyah Salaam Research Analyst
MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Bobby Ellis Executive Director of Marketing and Public Relations
Lisa Lofton Marketing Specialist
Denise Brooks Graphic Designer
Jason Cadogan Multimedia Specialist/Webmaster
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
Kathy Skates Vice President of Administration/Chief Financial Officer
Cassandra Johnson
Administrative Assistant to VP of Administration/Cashier
Lorrie Stafford Director of Financial Reporting & Analysis
Joan Fowler Business Office Manager
Phillip Monfort Bookstore Coordinator
Janet Hayes Director of Accounting
Tanya Collins Accounts Payable Technician
Pearlie Jenkins Accounts Receivable Technician
Teresa Hudson Accounting Manager, Property
Nicholas Crawford Shipping/Receiving Technician
Kim Purvis Payroll Specialist
Monica Harper Business Office Accountant
Judy Dunnagan Budget Analyst
Jill Moore Purchasing Coordinator
HUMAN RESOURCES
Lola Edwards Human Resources Director
Katresa Daniel Human Resources Assistant
FACILITIES/MAINTENANCE
Lavon Ackley Director of Facilities
Kathryn Phelps Administrative Assistant/Facilities
Tony Goodman Lead Groundskeeper
Mitchell Scott Groundskeeper
Virginia Denton Lead Custodian
Dennis Gore Custodian
Della Howard-Kimble Custodian
Tonya Logue Custodian
Solomon Griffin Custodian
Renee Terrell Custodian
Lisa Thomas Custodian
Gloria Wilburn Custodian
Michael Alligood Lead Maintenance Technician
Tim Morrison Maintenance Technician
Richard Shuemake Maintenance Technician
Anthony Williams Maintenance Technician
Kenneth Kelly Night Floor Technician
Walter Watts Night Floor Technician
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Bruce Hopkins Director of Information Systems
Bob Taylor Network Administrator
Robert Coker Technical Support Specialist
James Cox Technical Support Specialist
Andre Thompson AV Technical Support Specialist
Jad Dawkins AV Events and Technical Specialist
VACANT Technical Support Specialist (VoIP)
CAMPUS POLICE
Roychard Hill Chief of Police
Santos Ruiz Gonzalez Campus Police Sergeant
Lolita Clyde Stubbs Campus Police Officer
CENTER FOR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Matt Trice, CEDT Vice President of Center for Business Solutions
Steve Eidson, D. Min., CEDT, PMP Academic Dean of Center for Business Solutions
Gary Fragé, Ph.D., CEDT Chair/Instructor, Business Logistics Management
Tracy Wallace Director, Continuing Education
VACANT Administrative Assistant
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
Emmett Griswold, Ed.D. Vice President for Academic Affairs
Carol Nix Administrative Assistant/VP of Academic Affairs
Matt Dennis Dean of Academic Affairs
Dietra Windom Administrative Assistant/Dean of Academic Affairs
Lisa Harrell Dean of Academic Affairs
Yolonda Bell Administrative Assistant/Dean of Academic Affairs
Kenneth Singleton Dean of Academic Affairs
Carolyn Miles Administrative Assistant/Dean of Academic Affairs
Tomeika Cooper Dean of Academic Affairs
Teresa McDonald Administrative Assistant/Dean of Academic Affairs
Angela Robinson Dean of Academic Affairs
Marilyn Carter Administrative Assistant/Dean of Academic Affairs
Don Laye Dean of Evening Operations
Roy Calhoun Dean of Library Media Services
Troycia Webb Dean of Technology in Academics
VACANT Help Desk Coordinator
Jonathan Johnson A/V Technology Specialist
Jad Dawkins  A/V Event Technical Specialist
Michelle Lilly-Williams ATCEPA Grant Director
Dereca Hubbard, Ph.D. Instructor/ATCEPA Engineering
Noreen McGee Instructor/ATCEPA Mathematics
Keisha George ATCEPA Special Services Coordinator
General Core
Linda Brown Instructor/English
VACANT Instructor/English
Marla Fowler, Ph.D. Instructor/English
Willa Menefee Instructor/English
Thomas Clancy Instructor/English
Daphnie Miller Instructor/English
Rose Leggett Instructor/Mathematics
Yolanda Roddy Instructor/Mathematics
Kenneth Williams Instructor/Mathematics
VACANT Instructor/Psychology
Theodosia Lovett, Ed.D. Instructor/Psychology
Patricia Stewart Instructor/Interpersonal Relations/Psychology
Cassandra Davis-Alexander Instructor/Computer Information Systems
Hilary Halford Instructor/College Success
Business Technologies
Daniel Jenkins Instructor/Accounting
Emma Johnson Chair/Instructor/Business Healthcare Technology
Theresa West Chair/Instructor/Business Technology
Tim Edwards Instructor/Computer Information Systems
Cassandra Henderson Instructor/Computer Information Systems
Dan Johnson Instructor/Computer Information Systems
Nicole Lane Chair/Instructor/Business Management
Tim Nelson Instructor/Business Management
O'Brien Arnett Chair/Instructor/Marketing Management
PBI Grant
Marcia Poulos PBI Program Director
Jordan Beard Instructional Designer
Andrew Leonard Instructional Design Specialist
Jessica King Faculty Training Coordinator
Tora Lemon Online Success Coach
Danton Wims Online Success Coach
VACANT Online Success Coach
Construction Academy
Kenneth M. DeLong Chair/Instructor/Air Conditioning Technology
Joseph Trumbull Chair/Instructor/Building & Facilities Maintenance/Air Conditioning Technology
Willie Jones Chair/Instructor/Carpentry & Construction
Clifford Singleton Chair/Instructor/Masonry
James Foxworth Chair/Instructor/Plumbing
Design Technologies
George Paul Chair/Instructor/Environmental Horticulture
Joe Bellacomo Chair/Instructor/Design and Media Production Technology
Health Care Technology
LaToya Prince Instructor/Allied Health
Ivey Spears Instructor/Dental Assisting
Nora Calhoun Instructor/Dental Assisting
VACANT Instructor/Health Information Technology
Cathy Garmon Instructor/Medical Assisting
VACANT Instructor/Medical Assisting
Tracie Naylor-Griffin Chair/Instructor/Paramedicine Technology
Craig Grace Instructor/Paramedicine Technology
Thad Minick, III Instructor/Paramedicine Technology
JaNee Mobley, Pharm.D. Instructor/Pharmacy Technology
Robin Holliday Instructor/Pharmacy Technology
Latrona Lanier, Ph.D. Director/Associate of Science in Nursing
Mary Ford Instructor/Nursing
Teresa Darity Instructor/Nursing Aide
Annette Holloway Instructor/Nursing
Katrenia Shivers Instructor/Nursing Aide
Seketha Silas Instructor/Practical Nursing
Anita Edenfield Instructor/Practical Nursing
Melissa Laslie Instructor/Practical Nursing
Richard Parker Chair Instructor/Radiologic Technology
Don Rogers Instructor/Radiologic Technology
Lori Day Chair/Instructor/Surgical Technology
VACANT Instructor/Surgical Technology
Electronics, Engineering and Manufacturing Technologies
Joseph Ford Chair/Instructor/Civil Engineering Technology
Chakea Robinson-Shaw Chair/Instructor/Electronics Technology
Laquata Sumter Chair/Instructor/Electronical & Computer Engineering Technology
  Chair/Instructor/Electrical Construction & Industrial Electrical Technology
  Instructor/Electrical Construction and Industrial Electrical Technology
Shecky Walters Chair/Instructor/Mechatronics
Personal Services Technologies
Arniecesha Price Instructor/Cosmetology
April Anderson Instructor/Cosmetology
Todd White Chair/Instructor/Culinary Arts
Matthew Beard Instructor/Culinary Arts
Arkimberly Robinson Instructor/Early Childhood Care & Education
Stephanie Wilkerson Instructor/Early Childhood Care & Education
Vieliene Jones Director Child Development Demo. Center/Early Childhood Care & Education
Melissa Hall Chair/Instructor/Hotel, Restaurant & Tourism Management
Public Safety Technologies
Kenneth Singleton Chair/Instructor/Law Enforcement Technology
Lynn Miller Instructor/Law Enforcement Technology
VACANT Instructor/Law Enforcement Technology
Frank Flanigan Chair/Instructor/Fire Science Technology
Transportation and Metals Technologies
Bill Underwood Chair/Instructor/Auto Collision Repair
Elliot Bonds Instructor/Auto Collision Repair
VACANT Chair/Instructor/Automotive Technology
Sterling Burke Instructor/Automotive Technology
Nathan Childs Chair/Instructor/Commercial Truck Driving
William Wade Instructor/Diesel & Equipment Technology
Willie Walker Chair/Instructor/Diesel Technology
Wayne (Carlos) Salter Chair/Instructor/Welding & Joining Technology
Michael Waters Instructor/Welding & Joining Technology
Jeffery Gilmore Instructor/Welding & Joining Technology
STUDENT SERVICES
Barbara Brown Vice President of Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
LaTasha Hill Admin. Assistant/VP Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
Floria Hanks
Receptionist
Gloria Gladden Admissions Assistant
Kesha Powers Admissions Assistant
Gregory Singleton Career Cruiser/Admissions Specialist
Beth Davis Director of Student Affairs, Randolph County Learning Center
Portia Jones Admissions Assistant/Randolph County Learning Center
Nekitdress Morris Testing/Admissions Assistant
Helen Catt Director of Financial Aid
Alan Killingsworth Assistant Director of Financial Aid/Va Certifying Official
Brittany Roberts Financial Aid Technician 
VACANT Financial Aid Technician
Jonathan Banks Financial Aid Specialist
Kennosha Hawkins Registrar
Chulena Loud Academic Advisor/Career Evaluator
VACANT Academic Advisor 
VACANT Registrar Assistant
Regina Watts Special Needs/Disability Services Coordinator
Quanta Bell Special Populations Coordinator
Caitlyn Bailey Retention Coordinator
Judy Jimmerson Associate Vice President of Career Services
Kimberly Haywood Career Services Assistant
VACANT Career Services Specialist
ReQail Ashbury High School Coordinator
VACANT High School Coordinator
Mary Richardson, Ed.D. Student Activities/Athletics Director
Kimberly Boone Student Life Coordinator
Tonya Thomas Titans Café Manager
 Katina Bell Recruiter
 Irish Powell-Hammond Testing Specialist
ADULT EDUCATION
Linda H. Coston Vice President of Adult Education
Maryam Saheb Coordinator, Adult Education
Corrie Schuette Instruction Coordinator, Adult Education
Kristi LeBlanc Secretary, Adult Education
Dwana Trimble Transitional Specialist/Adult Education
Alfreda Howard GED® Pearson Vue Test Chief Administrator
Patricia Gilbert-Parker Instructor/Adult Education
Stacy Harvey Instructor/Adult Education
Beverly Hutcherson Instructor/Adult Education
Corene Westbrook-Milledge Instructor/Adult Education
Arrie B. Newberry, Jr. Instructor/Adult Education
Betty Thornton Instructor/Adult Education
Qadriyyah Qawiy Instructor/Adult Education
Cheryl Foster Instructor/Adult Education (Baker County)
Shawanda Cannon Instructor/Adult Education (Calhoun County)
Daisy Jackson Instructor/Adult Education (Clay County)
Kenneth Hubbard Instructor/Adult Education (Lee County)
Wesley Williams Instructor/Adult Education (Randolph County)
James Parker Instructor/Adult Education (Terrell County)
Dianne Wimes Instructor/Adult Education (Terrell County)